Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Last Week

Week of 3/1/2015

Next Week *Program times subject to change without notice

Sunday - 3/1/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amPrivate SecretaryAnn Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amRejoiceVarious
2:00amRejoiceVarious
2:30amLast Brickmaker in America, TheSidney Poitier, Cody Newton, Piper Laurie
3:30amAaronBridgestone Multimedia Group
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30amGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00amMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
8:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00amKids Like You
9:30amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
10:00amTween You & Me
10:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00amWorship for Kids
11:30amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
12:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
1:00pmBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
1:30pmCMJ Clubzone
2:00pmDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pmEarl The EmuPat Winston
3:00pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
3:30pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
4:00pmCowboy DanDan Harrell
4:30pmAventures in Odyssey (Spanish)Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pmLos Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish)Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pmRespuestas en Genesis (Spanish)Ken Ham
6:30pmBible Discovery (Spanish)Dr. Everett Gaddy
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmRejoiceVarious
8:30pmRejoiceVarious
9:00pmLast Brickmaker in America, TheSidney Poitier, Cody Newton, Piper Laurie
10:00pmAaronBridgestone Multimedia Group
10:30pmLock UpMacdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Monday - 3/2/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amPrivate SecretaryAnn Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amChristopher Columbus (1949)Fredric March, Florence Eldridge, Francis L. Sullivan
3:00amWall Street Cowboy (1939)Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Raymond Hatton
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30amGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00amKids Like You
9:30amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
10:00amTween You & Me
10:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00amWorship for Kids
11:30amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
12:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
1:00pmBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
1:30pmCMJ Clubzone
2:00pmDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pmEarl The EmuPat Winston
3:00pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
3:30pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
4:00pmCowboy DanDan Harrell
4:30pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pmTween You & Me
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmChristopher Columbus (1949)Fredric March, Florence Eldridge, Francis L. Sullivan
9:30pmWall Street Cowboy (1939)Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Raymond Hatton
10:30pmLock UpMacdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Tuesday - 3/3/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amPrivate SecretaryAnn Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amTouched by GraceDave Christiano Films
3:00amGuns In The Dark (1937)Johnny Mack Brown, Claire Rochelle
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30amGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00amKids Like You
9:30amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
10:00amTween You & Me
10:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00amWorship for Kids
11:30amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
12:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
1:00pmBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
1:30pmCMJ Clubzone
2:00pmDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pmEarl The EmuPat Winston
3:00pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
3:30pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
4:00pmCowboy DanDan Harrell
4:30pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pmTween You & Me
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmTouched by GraceDave Christiano Films
9:30pmGuns In The Dark (1937)Johnny Mack Brown, Claire Rochelle
10:30pmLock UpMacdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Wednesday - 3/4/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amPrivate SecretaryAnn Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amPotential Inside, TheEchoLight Distribution
3:00amSouth of Santa Fe (1942)Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Linda Hayes
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30amGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00amKids Like You
9:30amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
10:00amTween You & Me
10:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00amWorship for Kids
11:30amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
12:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
1:00pmBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
1:30pmCMJ Clubzone
2:00pmDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pmEarl The EmuPat Winston
3:00pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
3:30pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
4:00pmCowboy DanDan Harrell
4:30pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pmTween You & Me
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmPotential Inside, TheEchoLight Distribution
9:30pmSouth of Santa Fe (1942)Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Linda Hayes
10:30pmLock UpMacdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Thursday - 3/5/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amPrivate SecretaryAnn Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amRescue from Gilligan’s Island (1978)Bob Denver, Alan Hale Jr., Jim Backus
3:00amRip Roarin’ Buckaroo (1936)Tom Tyler, Beth Marion, Sammy Cohen
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30amGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00amKids Like You
9:30amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
10:00amTween You & Me
10:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00amWorship for Kids
11:30amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
12:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
1:00pmBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
1:30pmCMJ Clubzone
2:00pmDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pmEarl The EmuPat Winston
3:00pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
3:30pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
4:00pmCowboy DanDan Harrell
4:30pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pmTween You & Me
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmRescue from Gilligan’s Island (1978)Bob Denver, Alan Hale Jr., Jim Backus
9:30pmRip Roarin’ Buckaroo (1936)Tom Tyler, Beth Marion, Sammy Cohen
10:30pmLock UpMacdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Friday - 3/6/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amPrivate SecretaryAnn Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amAnswers In GenesisKen Ham
2:30amRoad to Bali (1952)Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30amGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00amKids Like You
9:30amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
10:00amTween You & Me
10:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00amWorship for Kids
11:30amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
12:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
1:00pmBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
1:30pmCMJ Clubzone
2:00pmDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pmEarl The EmuPat Winston
3:00pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
3:30pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
4:00pmCowboy DanDan Harrell
4:30pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pmTween You & Me
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmAnswers In GenesisKen Ham
9:00pmRoad to Bali (1952)Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour
10:30pmLock UpMacdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Saturday - 3/7/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amPrivate SecretaryAnn Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amJackie Robinson Story, The (1950)Jackie Robinson, Ruby Dee, Minor Watson
3:00amSpeak Easily (1932)Buster Keaton, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Selwyn
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30amGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00amMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
8:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00amKids Like You
9:30amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
10:00amTween You & Me
10:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00amWorship for Kids
11:30amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
12:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
1:00pmBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
1:30pmCMJ Clubzone
2:00pmDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pmEarl The EmuPat Winston
3:00pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
3:30pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
4:00pmCowboy DanDan Harrell
4:30pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pmTween You & Me
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmJackie Robinson Story, The (1950)Jackie Robinson, Ruby Dee, Minor Watson
9:30pmSpeak Easily (1932)Buster Keaton, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Selwyn
10:30pmLock UpMacdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan