Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Last Week

Week of 3/29/2015

Next Week *Program times subject to change without notice

Sunday - 3/29/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Meet Corliss Archer Ann Baker, Mary Brian, John Eldredge
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Buffalo Bill, Jr. Dickie Jones, Nancy Gilbert, Harry Cheshire
1:30am Great Dan Patch, The (1949) Dennis O'Keefe, Gail Russell, Ruth Warrick
3:00am Man From Cheyenne (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Sally Payne
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am Earl The Emu Pat Winston
5:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:00am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
7:00am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:30am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
8:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:00am Tween You & Me
9:30am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
10:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:00am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
11:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
12:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
1:00pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
1:30pm Kids Like You
2:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
2:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:00pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:30pm Worship for Kids
4:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
4:30pm Aventures in Odyssey (Spanish) Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pm Los Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish) Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pm Respuestas en Genesis (Spanish) Ken Ham
6:30pm Bible Discovery (Spanish) Dr. Everett Gaddy
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Great Dan Patch, The (1949) Dennis O'Keefe, Gail Russell, Ruth Warrick
9:30pm Man From Cheyenne (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Sally Payne
10:30pm Passport to Danger Cesar Romero, Steven Geray, Mel Welles
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Monday - 3/30/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Meet Corliss Archer Ann Baker, Mary Brian, John Eldredge
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Buffalo Bill, Jr. Dickie Jones, Nancy Gilbert, Harry Cheshire
1:30am Bells of San Angelo (1947) Roy Rogers, Trigger, Dale Evans
3:00am San Fernando Valley (1944) Roy Rogers, Trigger, Dale Evans
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am Earl The Emu Pat Winston
5:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:00am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
7:00am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:30am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:00am Tween You & Me
9:30am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
10:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:00am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
11:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
12:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
1:00pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
1:30pm Kids Like You
2:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
2:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:00pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:30pm Worship for Kids
4:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
4:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:00pm Tween You & Me
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm CMJ Clubzone
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Bells of San Angelo (1947) Roy Rogers, Trigger, Dale Evans
9:30pm San Fernando Valley (1944) Roy Rogers, Trigger, Dale Evans
10:30pm Passport to Danger Cesar Romero, Steven Geray, Mel Welles
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Tuesday - 3/31/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Meet Corliss Archer Ann Baker, Mary Brian, John Eldredge
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Buffalo Bill, Jr. Dickie Jones, Nancy Gilbert, Harry Cheshire
1:30am Lil Abner (1940) Jeff York, Martha O'Driscoll, Mona Ray
2:30am Man Who Knew Too Much, The (1934) Leslie Banks, Edna Best, Peter Lorre
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am Earl The Emu Pat Winston
5:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:00am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
7:00am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:30am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:00am Tween You & Me
9:30am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
10:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:00am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
11:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
12:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
1:00pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
1:30pm Kids Like You
2:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
2:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:00pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:30pm Worship for Kids
4:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
4:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:00pm Tween You & Me
5:30pm Lil Abner (1940) Jeff York, Martha O'Driscoll, Mona Ray
6:30pm Man Who Knew Too Much, The (1934) Leslie Banks, Edna Best, Peter Lorre
8:00pm Demolishing Stronghold
8:30pm International Apologetics
10:00pm International Apologetics
11:30pm International Apologetics

Wednesday - 4/1/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am International Apologetics
1:00am International Apologetics
2:30am Jihad Watch
3:30am Women In Islam
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am Earl The Emu Pat Winston
5:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:00am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
7:00am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:30am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:00am Tween You & Me
9:30am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
10:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:00am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
1:30pm Kids Like You
2:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
2:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:00pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:30pm Worship for Kids
4:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Painted Desert, The (1931) William Boyd, Helen Twelvetrees, William Farnum
7:00pm Kennel Murder Case, The (1933) William Powell, Mary Astor, Eugene Pallette
8:00pm Demolishing Stronghold
8:30pm International Apologetics
10:00pm International Apologetics
11:30pm International Apologetics

Thursday - 4/2/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am International Apologetics
1:00am International Apologetics
2:30am Jihad Watch
3:30am Women In Islam
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am Earl The Emu Pat Winston
5:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:00am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
7:00am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:30am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:00am Tween You & Me
9:30am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
10:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:00am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
1:30pm Kids Like You
2:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
2:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:00pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:30pm Worship for Kids
4:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Rejoice Various
6:00pm Rejoice Various
6:30pm Tulsa (1949) Susan Hayward, Robert Preston, Pedro Armendáriz
8:00pm Demolishing Stronghold
8:30pm International Apologetics
10:00pm International Apologetics
11:30pm International Apologetics

Friday - 4/3/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Meet Corliss Archer Ann Baker, Mary Brian, John Eldredge
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Buffalo Bill, Jr. Dickie Jones, Nancy Gilbert, Harry Cheshire
1:30am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
2:30am Joe Louis Story, The (1953) Coley Wallace, Hilda Simms, Paul Stewart
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am Earl The Emu Pat Winston
5:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:00am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
7:00am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:30am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:00am Tween You & Me
9:30am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
10:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:00am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
11:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
12:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
1:00pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
1:30pm Kids Like You
2:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
2:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:00pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:30pm Worship for Kids
4:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
4:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:00pm Tween You & Me
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm CMJ Clubzone
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
9:00pm Joe Louis Story, The (1953) Coley Wallace, Hilda Simms, Paul Stewart
10:30pm Passport to Danger Cesar Romero, Steven Geray, Mel Welles
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Saturday - 4/4/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Meet Corliss Archer Ann Baker, Mary Brian, John Eldredge
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Buffalo Bill, Jr. Dickie Jones, Nancy Gilbert, Harry Cheshire
1:30am Great Mike (1944) Stuart Erwin, Robert 'Buzz' Henry, Carl 'Alfalfa' Switzer
2:30am Vengeance Valley (1951) Burt Lancaster, Robert Walker
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am Earl The Emu Pat Winston
5:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:00am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
7:00am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:30am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
8:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:00am Tween You & Me
9:30am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
10:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:00am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
11:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
12:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
1:00pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
1:30pm Kids Like You
2:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
2:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:00pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:30pm Worship for Kids
4:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
4:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:00pm Tween You & Me
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm CMJ Clubzone
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Great Mike (1944) Stuart Erwin, Robert 'Buzz' Henry, Carl 'Alfalfa' Switzer
9:00pm Vengeance Valley (1951) Burt Lancaster, Robert Walker
10:30pm Passport to Danger Cesar Romero, Steven Geray, Mel Welles
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan