Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids

Closed Caption

TCT - Kids Broadcast Schedule

Sunday, April 20, 2014 Weekly

TimeProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30amOzzie and Harriet, The Adventures OfOzzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00amAnnie OakleyGail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30amBuccaneers, TheRobert Shaw, Paul Hansard, Brian Rawlinson
2:00amI Beheld His Glory (1953)Robert Wilson, George Macready, Lowell Gilmore
3:00amRejoiceVarious
4:00amLife With ElizabethBetty White, Del Moore
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amKids Like You
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
8:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
9:00amSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:00amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30amMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
12:00pmKIDZ Network
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:00pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pmMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
4:30pmAventures in Odyssey (Spanish)Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pmLos Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish)Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pmRespuestas en Genesis (Spanish)Ken Ham
6:30pmBible Discovery (Spanish)Dr. Everett Gaddy
7:00pmVictory At Sea (1952)Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pmSergeant Preston of the YukonDick Simmons, Yukon King
8:00pmI Beheld His Glory (1953)Robert Wilson, George Macready, Lowell Gilmore
9:00pmRejoiceVarious
10:00pmLoretta Young ShowLoretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
10:30pmRacket SquadReed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pmDragnetJack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pmLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
Browse All TCT - Kids Programs *Program times subject to change without notice