Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids Broadcast Schedule

Sunday, February 1, 2015 Weekly

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amLoretta YoungLoretta Young
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amGreat Commandment (1939)John Beal, Maurice Moscovitch, Albert Dekker
3:00amSherlock Holmes - Woman In Green, The (1945)Basil Rathbone, Nigel Bruce, Hillary Brooke
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30amTween You & Me
6:00amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amWorship for Kids
7:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
8:30amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00amEarl The EmuPat Winston
10:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
11:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
11:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
12:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
12:30pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pmTween You & Me
2:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pmCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
4:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:30pmAventures in Odyssey (Spanish)Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pmLos Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish)Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pmRespuestas en Genesis (Spanish)Ken Ham
6:30pmBible Discovery (Spanish)Dr. Everett Gaddy
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmGreat Commandment (1939)John Beal, Maurice Moscovitch, Albert Dekker
9:30pmSherlock Holmes - Woman In Green, The (1945)Basil Rathbone, Nigel Bruce, Hillary Brooke
10:30pmFrontier DoctorRex Allen, Mason Alan Dinehart, Chubby Johnson
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
*Program times subject to change without notice