Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids Broadcast Schedule

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 Weekly

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amDusty’s TrailBob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30amUtah (1945)Roy Rogers, Trigger, George 'Gabby' Hayes
2:30amShine On Harvest Moon (1938)Roy Rogers, Lynne Roberts, Myrtle Wiseman
3:30amBlue Steel (1934)John Wayne, Eleanor Hunt, George 'Gabby' Hayes
4:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:00amKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00amKids Like You
11:30amWorship for Kids
12:00pmBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:00pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pmKIDZ Network
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
4:30pmMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
5:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
6:00pmDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pmMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pmPetticoat JunctionEdgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pmDate with The AngelsBetty White, Bill Williams, Natalie Masters
8:00pmUtah (1945)Roy Rogers, Trigger, George 'Gabby' Hayes
9:00pmShine On Harvest Moon (1938)Roy Rogers, Lynne Roberts, Myrtle Wiseman
10:00pmBlue Steel (1934)John Wayne, Eleanor Hunt, George 'Gabby' Hayes
10:30pmMr. & Mrs. NorthRichard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pmDecoyBeverly Garland, Joseph Sullivan, Frank Campanella
11:30pmLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
*Program times subject to change without notice