TCT – Kids Weekly Broadcast Schedule

DayDateTimeProgramHost
Friday2/26/202112:00amThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Friday2/26/202112:30amThe Mickey Rooney ShowMickey Rooney
Friday2/26/20211:00amFour Star PlayhouseDavid Niven
Friday2/26/20211:30amThe Little PrincessShirley Temple
Friday2/26/20213:00amThe Kid Rides AgainLarry "Buster" Crabbe
Friday2/26/20214:00amAnswers in GenesisKen Ham
Friday2/26/20215:00amTCT TodayDr.'s Garth and Tina Coonce
Friday2/26/20215:30amSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro
Friday2/26/20216:00amCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Friday2/26/20216:30amGospel BillWillie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Friday2/26/20217:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Friday2/26/20217:30amSarah's StoriesSarah Henderson
Friday2/26/20218:00amArnie's ShackArnie, Doreen, Barbara
Friday2/26/20218:30amCreation's CreaturesShauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Friday2/26/20219:00amKids Like YouCathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Friday2/26/20219:30amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Friday2/26/202110:00am'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Friday2/26/202110:30amCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Friday2/26/202111:00amWorship For Kids
Friday2/26/202111:30amThe Roy Rogers ShowRoy Rogers
Friday2/26/202112:00pmAdventures of Kit Carson
Friday2/26/202112:30pmAnnie OakleyGail Davis
Friday2/26/20211:00pmBurnnie
Friday2/26/20211:30pmDonkey OllieCraig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Friday2/26/20212:00pmDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Friday2/26/20212:30pmEarl the EmuPat Winston
Friday2/26/20213:00pmAdventures in Odyssey
Friday2/26/20213:30pmQuigley's VillageMr. Quigley
Friday2/26/20214:00pmCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Friday2/26/20214:30pmGospel BillWillie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Friday2/26/20215:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Friday2/26/20215:30pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Friday2/26/20216:00pmCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Friday2/26/20216:30pmOzzie & HarrietOzzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Friday2/26/20217:00pmBeverly HillbilliesDiedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Friday2/26/20217:30pmThe Lucy ShowLucille Ball
Friday2/26/20218:00pmThe Little PrincessShirley Temple
Friday2/26/20219:30pmThe Kid Rides AgainLarry "Buster" Crabbe
Friday2/26/202110:30pmThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Friday2/26/202111:00pmThe Mickey Rooney ShowMickey Rooney
Friday2/26/202111:30pmSherlock HolmesRonald Howard
Saturday2/27/202112:00amThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Saturday2/27/202112:30amMedicRichard Boone
Saturday2/27/20211:00amFour Star PlayhouseDavid Niven
Saturday2/27/20211:30amAngel and the Badman
Saturday2/27/20213:00amWho Killed Doc Robbin?
Saturday2/27/20214:00amAnswers in GenesisKen Ham
Saturday2/27/20215:00amArnie's ShackArnie, Doreen, Barbara
Saturday2/27/20215:30am'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Saturday2/27/20216:00amSarah's StoriesSarah Henderson
Saturday2/27/20216:30amWorship For Kids
Saturday2/27/20217:00amCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Saturday2/27/20217:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Saturday2/27/20218:00amDonkey OllieCraig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Saturday2/27/20218:30amBurnnie
Saturday2/27/20219:00amCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Saturday2/27/20219:30amDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Saturday2/27/202110:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Saturday2/27/202110:30amAdventures in Odyssey
Saturday2/27/202111:00amQuigley's VillageMr. Quigley
Saturday2/27/202111:30amThe Roy Rogers ShowRoy Rogers
Saturday2/27/202112:00pmAdventures of Kit Carson
Saturday2/27/202112:30pmAnnie OakleyGail Davis
Saturday2/27/20211:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro
Saturday2/27/20211:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Saturday2/27/20212:00pmKick's Club
Saturday2/27/20212:30pmCreation's CreaturesShauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Saturday2/27/20213:00pmCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Saturday2/27/20213:30pmGospel BillWillie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Saturday2/27/20214:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Saturday2/27/20214:30pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Saturday2/27/20215:00pmCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Saturday2/27/20215:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Saturday2/27/20216:00pmDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Saturday2/27/20216:30pmOzzie & HarrietOzzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Saturday2/27/20217:00pmBeverly HillbilliesDiedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Saturday2/27/20217:30pmThe Lucy ShowLucille Ball
Saturday2/27/20218:00pmAngel and the Badman
Saturday2/27/20219:30pmWho Killed Doc Robbin?
Saturday2/27/202110:30pmThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Saturday2/27/202111:00pmMedicRichard Boone
Saturday2/27/202111:30pmSherlock HolmesRonald Howard
Sunday2/28/202112:00amThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Sunday2/28/202112:30amMedicRichard Boone
Sunday2/28/20211:00amFour Star PlayhouseDavid Niven
Sunday2/28/20211:30amStage Door Canteen
Sunday2/28/20213:30amThree Stooges Brideless Groom
Sunday2/28/20214:00amAnswers in GenesisKen Ham
Sunday2/28/20215:00amArnie's ShackArnie, Doreen, Barbara
Sunday2/28/20215:30am'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Sunday2/28/20216:00amSarah's StoriesSarah Henderson
Sunday2/28/20216:30amWorship For Kids
Sunday2/28/20217:00amCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Sunday2/28/20217:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Sunday2/28/20218:00amDonkey OllieCraig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Sunday2/28/20218:30amBurnnie
Sunday2/28/20219:00amCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Sunday2/28/20219:30amDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Sunday2/28/202110:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Sunday2/28/202110:30amAdventures in Odyssey
Sunday2/28/202111:00amQuigley's VillageMr. Quigley
Sunday2/28/202111:30amThe Roy Rogers ShowRoy Rogers
Sunday2/28/202112:00pmAdventures of Kit Carson
Sunday2/28/202112:30pmAnnie OakleyGail Davis
Sunday2/28/20211:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro
Sunday2/28/20211:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Sunday2/28/20212:00pmKick's Club
Sunday2/28/20212:30pmCreation's CreaturesShauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Sunday2/28/20213:00pmCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Sunday2/28/20213:30pmGospel BillWillie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Sunday2/28/20214:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Sunday2/28/20214:30pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Sunday2/28/20215:00pmCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Sunday2/28/20215:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Sunday2/28/20216:00pmDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Sunday2/28/20216:30pmOzzie & HarrietOzzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Sunday2/28/20217:00pmBeverly HillbilliesDiedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Sunday2/28/20217:30pmThe Lucy ShowLucille Ball
Sunday2/28/20218:00pmStage Door Canteen
Sunday2/28/202110:00pmThree Stooges Brideless Groom
Sunday2/28/202110:30pmThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Sunday2/28/202111:00pmMedicRichard Boone
Sunday2/28/202111:30pmSherlock HolmesRonald Howard
Monday3/1/202112:00amThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Monday3/1/202112:30amMedicRichard Boone
Monday3/1/20211:00amFour Star PlayhouseDavid Niven
Monday3/1/20211:30amThe Southerner
Monday3/1/20213:00amAces and Eights
Monday3/1/20214:00amAnswers in GenesisKen Ham
Monday3/1/20215:00amTCT TodayDr.'s Garth and Tina Coonce
Monday3/1/20215:30am'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Monday3/1/20216:00amSarah's StoriesSarah Henderson
Monday3/1/20216:30amWorship For Kids
Monday3/1/20217:00amCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Monday3/1/20217:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Monday3/1/20218:00amDonkey OllieCraig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Monday3/1/20218:30amBurnnie
Monday3/1/20219:00amCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Monday3/1/20219:30amDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Monday3/1/202110:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Monday3/1/202110:30amAdventures in Odyssey
Monday3/1/202111:00amQuigley's VillageMr. Quigley
Monday3/1/202111:30amThe Roy Rogers ShowRoy Rogers
Monday3/1/202112:00pmAdventures of Kit Carson
Monday3/1/202112:30pmAnnie OakleyGail Davis
Monday3/1/20211:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro
Monday3/1/20211:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Monday3/1/20212:00pmKick's Club
Monday3/1/20212:30pmCreation's CreaturesShauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Monday3/1/20213:00pmCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Monday3/1/20213:30pmGospel BillWillie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Monday3/1/20214:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Monday3/1/20214:30pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Monday3/1/20215:00pmCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Monday3/1/20215:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Monday3/1/20216:00pmDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Monday3/1/20216:30pmOzzie & HarrietOzzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Monday3/1/20217:00pmBeverly HillbilliesDiedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Monday3/1/20217:30pmThe Lucy ShowLucille Ball
Monday3/1/20218:00pmThe Southerner
Monday3/1/20219:30pmAces and Eights
Monday3/1/202110:30pmThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Monday3/1/202111:00pmMedicRichard Boone
Monday3/1/202111:30pmSherlock HolmesRonald Howard
Tuesday3/2/202112:00amThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Tuesday3/2/202112:30amMedicRichard Boone
Tuesday3/2/20211:00amFour Star PlayhouseDavid Niven
Tuesday3/2/20211:30amChristopher Columbus
Tuesday3/2/20213:00amJesse James at BayRoy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Sally Payne
Tuesday3/2/20214:00amAnswers in GenesisKen Ham
Tuesday3/2/20215:00amTCT TodayDr.'s Garth and Tina Coonce
Tuesday3/2/20215:30am'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Tuesday3/2/20216:00amSarah's StoriesSarah Henderson
Tuesday3/2/20216:30amWorship For Kids
Tuesday3/2/20217:00amCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Tuesday3/2/20217:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Tuesday3/2/20218:00amDonkey OllieCraig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Tuesday3/2/20218:30amBurnnie
Tuesday3/2/20219:00amCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Tuesday3/2/20219:30amDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Tuesday3/2/202110:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Tuesday3/2/202110:30amAdventures in Odyssey
Tuesday3/2/202111:00amQuigley's VillageMr. Quigley
Tuesday3/2/202111:30amThe Roy Rogers ShowRoy Rogers
Tuesday3/2/202112:00pmAdventures of Kit Carson
Tuesday3/2/202112:30pmAnnie OakleyGail Davis
Tuesday3/2/20211:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro
Tuesday3/2/20211:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Tuesday3/2/20212:00pmKick's Club
Tuesday3/2/20212:30pmCreation's CreaturesShauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Tuesday3/2/20213:00pmCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Tuesday3/2/20213:30pmGospel BillWillie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Tuesday3/2/20214:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Tuesday3/2/20214:30pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Tuesday3/2/20215:00pmCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Tuesday3/2/20215:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Tuesday3/2/20216:00pmDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Tuesday3/2/20216:30pmOzzie & HarrietOzzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Tuesday3/2/20217:00pmBeverly HillbilliesDiedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Tuesday3/2/20217:30pmThe Lucy ShowLucille Ball
Tuesday3/2/20218:00pmChristopher Columbus
Tuesday3/2/20219:30pmJesse James at BayRoy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Sally Payne
Tuesday3/2/202110:30pmThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Tuesday3/2/202111:00pmMedicRichard Boone
Tuesday3/2/202111:30pmSherlock HolmesRonald Howard
Wednesday3/3/202112:00amThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Wednesday3/3/202112:30amMedicRichard Boone
Wednesday3/3/20211:00amFour Star PlayhouseDavid Niven
Wednesday3/3/20211:30amDavid and GoliathOrson Welles
Wednesday3/3/20213:05amIn Old Caliente
Wednesday3/3/20214:00amAnswers in GenesisKen Ham
Wednesday3/3/20215:00amTCT TodayDr.'s Garth and Tina Coonce
Wednesday3/3/20215:30am'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Wednesday3/3/20216:00amSarah's StoriesSarah Henderson
Wednesday3/3/20216:30amWorship For Kids
Wednesday3/3/20217:00amCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Wednesday3/3/20217:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Wednesday3/3/20218:00amDonkey OllieCraig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Wednesday3/3/20218:30amArnie's ShackArnie, Doreen, Barbara
Wednesday3/3/20219:00amCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Wednesday3/3/20219:30amDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Wednesday3/3/202110:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Wednesday3/3/202110:30amAdventures in Odyssey
Wednesday3/3/202111:00amQuigley's VillageMr. Quigley
Wednesday3/3/202111:30amThe Roy Rogers ShowRoy Rogers
Wednesday3/3/202112:00pmAdventures of Kit Carson
Wednesday3/3/202112:30pmAnnie OakleyGail Davis
Wednesday3/3/20211:00pmEarl the EmuPat Winston
Wednesday3/3/20211:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Wednesday3/3/20212:00pmKids Like YouCathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Wednesday3/3/20212:30pmCreation's CreaturesShauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Wednesday3/3/20213:00pmCaptain ChuckleberryRandi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Wednesday3/3/20213:30pmGospel BillWillie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Wednesday3/3/20214:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald
Wednesday3/3/20214:30pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
Wednesday3/3/20215:00pmCowboy Dan's FrontierCowboy Dan
Wednesday3/3/20215:30pm'Tween You and MePayton Alexander
Wednesday3/3/20216:00pmDr. Wonder's WorkshopRev. Marshall Lawrence
Wednesday3/3/20216:30pmOzzie & HarrietOzzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Wednesday3/3/20217:00pmBeverly HillbilliesDiedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Wednesday3/3/20217:30pmThe Lucy ShowLucille Ball
Wednesday3/3/20218:00pmDavid and GoliathOrson Welles
Wednesday3/3/20219:35pmIn Old Caliente
Wednesday3/3/202110:30pmThe Adventures of Robin HoodRichard Greene
Wednesday3/3/202111:00pmMedicRichard Boone
Wednesday3/3/202111:30pmSherlock HolmesRonald Howard