Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Last Week

Week of 11/10/2013

Next Week *Program times subject to change without notice

Sunday - 11/10/2013

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
4:30pmAventures in Odyssey (Spanish)Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pmLos Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish)Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pmRespuestas en Genesis (Spanish)Ken Ham
6:30pmBible Discovery (Spanish)Dr. Everett Gaddy

Monday - 11/11/2013

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson

Tuesday - 11/12/2013

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
3:00amRazor’s EdgeHarvest Productions
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
9:00pmRazor’s EdgeHarvest Productions

Wednesday - 11/13/2013

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
2:00amBrooklyn Tabernacle Choir: I’m AmazedBrooklyn Tabernacle Choir
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00pmBrooklyn Tabernacle Choir: I’m AmazedBrooklyn Tabernacle Choir

Thursday - 11/14/2013

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
2:00amLil Abner (1940)Jeff York, Martha O'Driscoll, Mona Ray
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00pmLil Abner (1940)Jeff York, Martha O'Driscoll, Mona Ray

Friday - 11/15/2013

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
2:00amAnswers In GenesisKen Ham
3:00amSherlock Holmes - Terror By Night (1946)Basil Rathbone, Nigel Bruce, Alan Mowbray
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
8:00pmAnswers In GenesisKen Ham
9:00pmSherlock Holmes - Terror By Night (1946)Basil Rathbone, Nigel Bruce, Alan Mowbray

Saturday - 11/16/2013

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson