Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Day Date Time(CT) Program Host
Saturday 7/30/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Saturday 7/30/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Saturday 7/30/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Saturday 7/30/2016 4:30am The Man Who Knew Too Much
Saturday 7/30/2016 5:46am Who Killed Doc Robbin?
Saturday 7/30/2016 6:39am Reach for the Stars Doug Caputo, Ivan Crosland, Og Mandino
Saturday 7/30/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Saturday 7/30/2016 8:00am Rejoice Various
Saturday 7/30/2016 8:30am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Saturday 7/30/2016 9:00am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Saturday 7/30/2016 9:30am Worship for Kids
Saturday 7/30/2016 10:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Saturday 7/30/2016 10:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Saturday 7/30/2016 11:00am Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Saturday 7/30/2016 11:30am The Burnnie Show
Saturday 7/30/2016 12:00pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Saturday 7/30/2016 12:30pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Saturday 7/30/2016 1:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Saturday 7/30/2016 1:30pm Adventures in Odyssey
Saturday 7/30/2016 2:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Saturday 7/30/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Saturday 7/30/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Saturday 7/30/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Saturday 7/30/2016 4:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Saturday 7/30/2016 4:30pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Saturday 7/30/2016 5:00pm Kick’s Club
Saturday 7/30/2016 5:30pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Saturday 7/30/2016 6:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Saturday 7/30/2016 6:30pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Saturday 7/30/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Saturday 7/30/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Saturday 7/30/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Saturday 7/30/2016 8:30pm The Man Who Knew Too Much
Saturday 7/30/2016 9:46pm Who Killed Doc Robbin?
Saturday 7/30/2016 10:39pm Reach for the Stars Doug Caputo, Ivan Crosland, Og Mandino
Saturday 7/30/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Saturday 7/30/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Saturday 7/30/2016 2:00am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Saturday 7/30/2016 2:30am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Sunday 7/31/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Sunday 7/31/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Sunday 7/31/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Sunday 7/31/2016 4:30am Father’s Little Dividend
Sunday 7/31/2016 5:53am Smart Alecks
Sunday 7/31/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Sunday 7/31/2016 8:00am Fruit of the Spirit Various
Sunday 7/31/2016 8:30am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Sunday 7/31/2016 9:00am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Sunday 7/31/2016 9:30am Worship for Kids
Sunday 7/31/2016 10:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Sunday 7/31/2016 10:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Sunday 7/31/2016 11:00am Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Sunday 7/31/2016 11:30am The Burnnie Show
Sunday 7/31/2016 12:00pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Sunday 7/31/2016 12:30pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Sunday 7/31/2016 1:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Sunday 7/31/2016 1:30pm Adventures in Odyssey
Sunday 7/31/2016 2:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Sunday 7/31/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Sunday 7/31/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Sunday 7/31/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Sunday 7/31/2016 4:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Sunday 7/31/2016 4:30pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Sunday 7/31/2016 5:00pm Kick’s Club
Sunday 7/31/2016 5:30pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Sunday 7/31/2016 6:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Sunday 7/31/2016 6:30pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Sunday 7/31/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Sunday 7/31/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Sunday 7/31/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Sunday 7/31/2016 8:30pm Father’s Little Dividend
Sunday 7/31/2016 9:53pm Smart Alecks
Sunday 7/31/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Sunday 7/31/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Sunday 7/31/2016 2:00am International Apologetics Various
Monday 8/1/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Monday 8/1/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Monday 8/1/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Monday 8/1/2016 4:30am Three Guys Named Mike
Monday 8/1/2016 6:01am Amazing Transparent Man Marguerite Chapman
Monday 8/1/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Monday 8/1/2016 8:00am Rejoice Various
Monday 8/1/2016 8:30am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Monday 8/1/2016 9:00am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Monday 8/1/2016 9:30am Worship for Kids
Monday 8/1/2016 10:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Monday 8/1/2016 10:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Monday 8/1/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Monday 8/1/2016 11:30am The Burnnie Show
Monday 8/1/2016 12:00pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Monday 8/1/2016 12:30pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Monday 8/1/2016 1:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Monday 8/1/2016 1:30pm Adventures in Odyssey
Monday 8/1/2016 2:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Monday 8/1/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Monday 8/1/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Monday 8/1/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Monday 8/1/2016 4:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Monday 8/1/2016 4:30pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Monday 8/1/2016 5:00pm Kick’s Club
Monday 8/1/2016 5:30pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Monday 8/1/2016 6:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Monday 8/1/2016 6:30pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Monday 8/1/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Monday 8/1/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Monday 8/1/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Monday 8/1/2016 8:30pm Three Guys Named Mike
Monday 8/1/2016 10:01pm Amazing Transparent Man Marguerite Chapman
Monday 8/1/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Monday 8/1/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Monday 8/1/2016 2:00am International Apologetics Various
Tuesday 8/2/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Tuesday 8/2/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Tuesday 8/2/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Tuesday 8/2/2016 4:30am Beat the Devil
Tuesday 8/2/2016 6:03am The Arizona Kid Roy Rogers
Tuesday 8/2/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Tuesday 8/2/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Tuesday 8/2/2016 8:30am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Tuesday 8/2/2016 9:00am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Tuesday 8/2/2016 9:30am Worship for Kids
Tuesday 8/2/2016 10:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Tuesday 8/2/2016 10:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Tuesday 8/2/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Tuesday 8/2/2016 11:30am The Burnnie Show
Tuesday 8/2/2016 12:00pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Tuesday 8/2/2016 12:30pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Tuesday 8/2/2016 1:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Tuesday 8/2/2016 1:30pm Adventures in Odyssey
Tuesday 8/2/2016 2:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Tuesday 8/2/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Tuesday 8/2/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Tuesday 8/2/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Tuesday 8/2/2016 4:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Tuesday 8/2/2016 4:30pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Tuesday 8/2/2016 5:00pm Kick’s Club
Tuesday 8/2/2016 5:30pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Tuesday 8/2/2016 6:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Tuesday 8/2/2016 6:30pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Tuesday 8/2/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Tuesday 8/2/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Tuesday 8/2/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Tuesday 8/2/2016 8:30pm Beat the Devil
Tuesday 8/2/2016 10:03pm The Arizona Kid Roy Rogers
Tuesday 8/2/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Tuesday 8/2/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Tuesday 8/2/2016 2:30am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Wednesday 8/3/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Wednesday 8/3/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Wednesday 8/3/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Wednesday 8/3/2016 4:30am Martin Luther
Wednesday 8/3/2016 6:16am The Amish:  Barn Raising Day
Wednesday 8/3/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Wednesday 8/3/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Wednesday 8/3/2016 8:30am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Wednesday 8/3/2016 9:00am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Wednesday 8/3/2016 9:30am Worship for Kids
Wednesday 8/3/2016 10:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Wednesday 8/3/2016 10:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Wednesday 8/3/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Wednesday 8/3/2016 11:30am Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
Wednesday 8/3/2016 12:00pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Wednesday 8/3/2016 12:30pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Wednesday 8/3/2016 1:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Wednesday 8/3/2016 1:30pm Adventures in Odyssey
Wednesday 8/3/2016 2:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Wednesday 8/3/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Wednesday 8/3/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Wednesday 8/3/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Wednesday 8/3/2016 4:00pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Wednesday 8/3/2016 4:30pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Wednesday 8/3/2016 5:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Wednesday 8/3/2016 5:30pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Wednesday 8/3/2016 6:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Wednesday 8/3/2016 6:30pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Wednesday 8/3/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Wednesday 8/3/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Wednesday 8/3/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Wednesday 8/3/2016 8:30pm Martin Luther
Wednesday 8/3/2016 10:16pm The Amish:  Barn Raising Day
Wednesday 8/3/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Wednesday 8/3/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Wednesday 8/3/2016 2:00am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Thursday 8/4/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Thursday 8/4/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Thursday 8/4/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Thursday 8/4/2016 4:30am Algiers
Thursday 8/4/2016 6:03am Hell Town
Thursday 8/4/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Thursday 8/4/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Thursday 8/4/2016 8:30am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Thursday 8/4/2016 9:00am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Thursday 8/4/2016 9:30am Worship for Kids
Thursday 8/4/2016 10:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Thursday 8/4/2016 10:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Thursday 8/4/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Thursday 8/4/2016 11:30am Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
Thursday 8/4/2016 12:00pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Thursday 8/4/2016 12:30pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Thursday 8/4/2016 1:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Thursday 8/4/2016 1:30pm Adventures in Odyssey
Thursday 8/4/2016 2:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Thursday 8/4/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Thursday 8/4/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Thursday 8/4/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Thursday 8/4/2016 4:00pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Thursday 8/4/2016 4:30pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Thursday 8/4/2016 5:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Thursday 8/4/2016 5:30pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Thursday 8/4/2016 6:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Thursday 8/4/2016 6:30pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Thursday 8/4/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Thursday 8/4/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Thursday 8/4/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Thursday 8/4/2016 8:30pm Algiers
Thursday 8/4/2016 10:03pm Hell Town
Thursday 8/4/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Thursday 8/4/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Thursday 8/4/2016 2:00am International Apologetics Various
Friday 8/5/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Friday 8/5/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Friday 8/5/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Friday 8/5/2016 4:30am Topper Returns
Friday 8/5/2016 6:00am Fruit of the Spirit Various
Friday 8/5/2016 6:30am Rejoice Various
Friday 8/5/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Friday 8/5/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Friday 8/5/2016 8:30am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Friday 8/5/2016 9:00am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Friday 8/5/2016 9:30am Worship for Kids
Friday 8/5/2016 10:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Friday 8/5/2016 10:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Friday 8/5/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Friday 8/5/2016 11:30am Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
Friday 8/5/2016 12:00pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Friday 8/5/2016 12:30pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Friday 8/5/2016 1:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Friday 8/5/2016 1:30pm Adventures in Odyssey
Friday 8/5/2016 2:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Friday 8/5/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Friday 8/5/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Friday 8/5/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Friday 8/5/2016 4:00pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Friday 8/5/2016 4:30pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Friday 8/5/2016 5:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Friday 8/5/2016 5:30pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Friday 8/5/2016 6:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Friday 8/5/2016 6:30pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Friday 8/5/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Friday 8/5/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Friday 8/5/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Friday 8/5/2016 8:30pm Topper Returns
Friday 8/5/2016 10:00pm Fruit of the Spirit Various
Friday 8/5/2016 10:30pm Rejoice Various
Friday 8/5/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Friday 8/5/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Friday 8/5/2016 2:30am Jesus or Muhammad Various