Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Day Date Time(CT) Program Host
Tuesday 8/30/2016 3:00am Decoy
Tuesday 8/30/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Tuesday 8/30/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Tuesday 8/30/2016 4:30am The Big Trees
Tuesday 8/30/2016 6:00am Fruit of the Spirit Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 6:30am Rejoice Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Tuesday 8/30/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Tuesday 8/30/2016 8:30am Kick’s Club
Tuesday 8/30/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Tuesday 8/30/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Tuesday 8/30/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Tuesday 8/30/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Tuesday 8/30/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Tuesday 8/30/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Tuesday 8/30/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Tuesday 8/30/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Tuesday 8/30/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Tuesday 8/30/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Tuesday 8/30/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Tuesday 8/30/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Tuesday 8/30/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Tuesday 8/30/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Tuesday 8/30/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Tuesday 8/30/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Tuesday 8/30/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Tuesday 8/30/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Tuesday 8/30/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Tuesday 8/30/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Tuesday 8/30/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Tuesday 8/30/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Tuesday 8/30/2016 8:30pm The Big Trees
Tuesday 8/30/2016 10:00pm Fruit of the Spirit Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 10:30pm Rejoice Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 2:30am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Wednesday 8/31/2016 3:00am Decoy
Wednesday 8/31/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Wednesday 8/31/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Wednesday 8/31/2016 4:30am The Southerner
Wednesday 8/31/2016 6:02am Bulldog Drummond Comes Back
Wednesday 8/31/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Wednesday 8/31/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Wednesday 8/31/2016 8:30am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Wednesday 8/31/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Wednesday 8/31/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Wednesday 8/31/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Wednesday 8/31/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Wednesday 8/31/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Wednesday 8/31/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Wednesday 8/31/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Wednesday 8/31/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Wednesday 8/31/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Wednesday 8/31/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Wednesday 8/31/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Wednesday 8/31/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Wednesday 8/31/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Wednesday 8/31/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Wednesday 8/31/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Wednesday 8/31/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Wednesday 8/31/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Wednesday 8/31/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Wednesday 8/31/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Wednesday 8/31/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Wednesday 8/31/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Wednesday 8/31/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Wednesday 8/31/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Wednesday 8/31/2016 8:30pm The Southerner
Wednesday 8/31/2016 10:02pm Bulldog Drummond Comes Back
Wednesday 8/31/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Wednesday 8/31/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Wednesday 8/31/2016 2:00am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Thursday 9/1/2016 3:00am Decoy
Thursday 9/1/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Thursday 9/1/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Thursday 9/1/2016 4:30am The Inspector General Danny Kaye, Walter Slezak, Barbara Bates
Thursday 9/1/2016 6:13am Smuggler’s Ransom Jeff Doba, Jane Doole, Dorota Krimmel
Thursday 9/1/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Thursday 9/1/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Thursday 9/1/2016 8:30am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Thursday 9/1/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Thursday 9/1/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Thursday 9/1/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Thursday 9/1/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Thursday 9/1/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Thursday 9/1/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Thursday 9/1/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Thursday 9/1/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Thursday 9/1/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Thursday 9/1/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Thursday 9/1/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Thursday 9/1/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Thursday 9/1/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Thursday 9/1/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Thursday 9/1/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Thursday 9/1/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Thursday 9/1/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Thursday 9/1/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Thursday 9/1/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Thursday 9/1/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Thursday 9/1/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Thursday 9/1/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Thursday 9/1/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Thursday 9/1/2016 8:30pm The Inspector General Danny Kaye, Walter Slezak, Barbara Bates
Thursday 9/1/2016 10:13pm Smuggler’s Ransom Jeff Doba, Jane Doole, Dorota Krimmel
Thursday 9/1/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Thursday 9/1/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Thursday 9/1/2016 2:00am International Apologetics Various
Friday 9/2/2016 3:00am Decoy
Friday 9/2/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Friday 9/2/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Friday 9/2/2016 4:30am David and Goliath Orson Welles
Friday 9/2/2016 6:03am The Dawn Rider John Wayne
Friday 9/2/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Friday 9/2/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Friday 9/2/2016 8:30am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Friday 9/2/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Friday 9/2/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Friday 9/2/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Friday 9/2/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Friday 9/2/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Friday 9/2/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Friday 9/2/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Friday 9/2/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Friday 9/2/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Friday 9/2/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Friday 9/2/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Friday 9/2/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Friday 9/2/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Friday 9/2/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Friday 9/2/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Friday 9/2/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Friday 9/2/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Friday 9/2/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Friday 9/2/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Friday 9/2/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Friday 9/2/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Friday 9/2/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Friday 9/2/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Friday 9/2/2016 8:30pm David and Goliath Orson Welles
Friday 9/2/2016 10:03pm The Dawn Rider John Wayne
Friday 9/2/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Friday 9/2/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Friday 9/2/2016 2:30am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Saturday 9/3/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Saturday 9/3/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Saturday 9/3/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Saturday 9/3/2016 4:30am MOVIES
Saturday 9/3/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Saturday 9/3/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Saturday 9/3/2016 8:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Saturday 9/3/2016 9:00am The Burnnie Show
Saturday 9/3/2016 9:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Saturday 9/3/2016 10:00am Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Saturday 9/3/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Saturday 9/3/2016 11:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Saturday 9/3/2016 11:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Saturday 9/3/2016 12:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Saturday 9/3/2016 12:30pm Kick’s Club
Saturday 9/3/2016 1:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Saturday 9/3/2016 1:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Saturday 9/3/2016 2:00pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Saturday 9/3/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Saturday 9/3/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Saturday 9/3/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Saturday 9/3/2016 4:00pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Saturday 9/3/2016 4:30pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Saturday 9/3/2016 5:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Saturday 9/3/2016 5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Saturday 9/3/2016 6:00pm Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
Saturday 9/3/2016 6:30pm Worship for Kids
Saturday 9/3/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Saturday 9/3/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Saturday 9/3/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon, Vivian Vance
Saturday 9/3/2016 8:30pm MOVIES
Saturday 9/3/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Saturday 9/3/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Saturday 9/3/2016 2:00am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Sunday 9/4/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Sunday 9/4/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Sunday 9/4/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Sunday 9/4/2016 4:30am MOVIES
Sunday 9/4/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Sunday 9/4/2016 8:00am Fruit of the Spirit Various
Sunday 9/4/2016 8:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Sunday 9/4/2016 9:00am The Burnnie Show
Sunday 9/4/2016 9:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Sunday 9/4/2016 10:00am Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Sunday 9/4/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Sunday 9/4/2016 11:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Sunday 9/4/2016 11:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Sunday 9/4/2016 12:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Sunday 9/4/2016 12:30pm Kick’s Club
Sunday 9/4/2016 1:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Sunday 9/4/2016 1:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Sunday 9/4/2016 2:00pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Sunday 9/4/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Sunday 9/4/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Sunday 9/4/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Sunday 9/4/2016 4:00pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Sunday 9/4/2016 4:30pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Sunday 9/4/2016 5:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Sunday 9/4/2016 5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Sunday 9/4/2016 6:00pm Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
Sunday 9/4/2016 6:30pm Worship for Kids
Sunday 9/4/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Sunday 9/4/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Sunday 9/4/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon, Vivian Vance
Sunday 9/4/2016 8:30pm MOVIES
Sunday 9/4/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Sunday 9/4/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Sunday 9/4/2016 2:00am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Monday 9/5/2016 3:00am I Married Joan
Monday 9/5/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Monday 9/5/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Monday 9/5/2016 4:30am MOVIES
Monday 9/5/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Monday 9/5/2016 8:00am Rejoice Various
Monday 9/5/2016 8:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Monday 9/5/2016 9:00am The Burnnie Show
Monday 9/5/2016 9:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Monday 9/5/2016 10:00am Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Monday 9/5/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Monday 9/5/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Monday 9/5/2016 11:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Monday 9/5/2016 12:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Monday 9/5/2016 12:30pm Kick’s Club
Monday 9/5/2016 1:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Monday 9/5/2016 1:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Monday 9/5/2016 2:00pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Monday 9/5/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Monday 9/5/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Monday 9/5/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Monday 9/5/2016 4:00pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Monday 9/5/2016 4:30pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Monday 9/5/2016 5:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Monday 9/5/2016 5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Monday 9/5/2016 6:00pm Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
Monday 9/5/2016 6:30pm Worship for Kids
Monday 9/5/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Monday 9/5/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Monday 9/5/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon, Vivian Vance
Monday 9/5/2016 8:30pm MOVIES
Monday 9/5/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Monday 9/5/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Monday 9/5/2016 2:00am Jesus or Muhammad Various