Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Day Date Time(CT) Program Host
Friday 8/26/2016 3:00am Decoy
Friday 8/26/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Friday 8/26/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Friday 8/26/2016 4:30am Suddenly
Friday 8/26/2016 5:50am Sherlock Holmes & the Secret Weapon
Friday 8/26/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Friday 8/26/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Friday 8/26/2016 8:30am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Friday 8/26/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Friday 8/26/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Friday 8/26/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Friday 8/26/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Friday 8/26/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Friday 8/26/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Friday 8/26/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Friday 8/26/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Friday 8/26/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Friday 8/26/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Friday 8/26/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Friday 8/26/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Friday 8/26/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Friday 8/26/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Friday 8/26/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Friday 8/26/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Friday 8/26/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Friday 8/26/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Friday 8/26/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Friday 8/26/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Friday 8/26/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Friday 8/26/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Friday 8/26/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Friday 8/26/2016 8:30pm Suddenly
Friday 8/26/2016 9:50pm Sherlock Holmes & the Secret Weapon
Friday 8/26/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Friday 8/26/2016 12:49am International Apologetics Various
Friday 8/26/2016 2:20am International Apologetics Various
Saturday 8/27/2016 3:00am Decoy
Saturday 8/27/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Saturday 8/27/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Saturday 8/27/2016 4:30am Private Snuffy Smith Bud Duncan
Saturday 8/27/2016 5:36am Lil’ Abner
Saturday 8/27/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Saturday 8/27/2016 8:00am Rejoice Various
Saturday 8/27/2016 8:30am Kick’s Club
Saturday 8/27/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Saturday 8/27/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Saturday 8/27/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Saturday 8/27/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Saturday 8/27/2016 11:00am Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
Saturday 8/27/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Saturday 8/27/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Saturday 8/27/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Saturday 8/27/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Saturday 8/27/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Saturday 8/27/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Saturday 8/27/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Saturday 8/27/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Saturday 8/27/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Saturday 8/27/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Saturday 8/27/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Saturday 8/27/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Saturday 8/27/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Saturday 8/27/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Saturday 8/27/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Saturday 8/27/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Saturday 8/27/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Saturday 8/27/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Saturday 8/27/2016 8:30pm Private Snuffy Smith Bud Duncan
Saturday 8/27/2016 9:36pm Lil’ Abner
Saturday 8/27/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Saturday 8/27/2016 12:33am International Apologetics Various
Saturday 8/27/2016 1:57am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Saturday 8/27/2016 2:29am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Sunday 8/28/2016 3:00am Decoy
Sunday 8/28/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Sunday 8/28/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Sunday 8/28/2016 4:30am Penny Serenade Irene Dunne
Sunday 8/28/2016 6:30am Serving Christ
Sunday 8/28/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Sunday 8/28/2016 8:00am Fruit of the Spirit Various
Sunday 8/28/2016 8:30am Kick’s Club
Sunday 8/28/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Sunday 8/28/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Sunday 8/28/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Sunday 8/28/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Sunday 8/28/2016 11:00am Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
Sunday 8/28/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Sunday 8/28/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Sunday 8/28/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Sunday 8/28/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Sunday 8/28/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Sunday 8/28/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Sunday 8/28/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Sunday 8/28/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Sunday 8/28/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Sunday 8/28/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Sunday 8/28/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Sunday 8/28/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Sunday 8/28/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Sunday 8/28/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Sunday 8/28/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Sunday 8/28/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Sunday 8/28/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Sunday 8/28/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Sunday 8/28/2016 8:30pm Penny Serenade Irene Dunne
Sunday 8/28/2016 10:30pm Serving Christ
Sunday 8/28/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Sunday 8/28/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Sunday 8/28/2016 2:00am International Apologetics Various
Monday 8/29/2016 3:00am Decoy
Monday 8/29/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Monday 8/29/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Monday 8/29/2016 4:30am Galloping Romeo
Monday 8/29/2016 5:23am South of Santa Fe Roy Rogers
Monday 8/29/2016 6:17am The Amish:  Barn Raising Day
Monday 8/29/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Monday 8/29/2016 8:00am Rejoice Various
Monday 8/29/2016 8:30am Kick’s Club
Monday 8/29/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Monday 8/29/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Monday 8/29/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Monday 8/29/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Monday 8/29/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Monday 8/29/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Monday 8/29/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Monday 8/29/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Monday 8/29/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Monday 8/29/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Monday 8/29/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Monday 8/29/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Monday 8/29/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Monday 8/29/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Monday 8/29/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Monday 8/29/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Monday 8/29/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Monday 8/29/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Monday 8/29/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Monday 8/29/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Monday 8/29/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Monday 8/29/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Monday 8/29/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Monday 8/29/2016 8:30pm Galloping Romeo
Monday 8/29/2016 9:23pm South of Santa Fe Roy Rogers
Monday 8/29/2016 10:17pm The Amish:  Barn Raising Day
Monday 8/29/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Monday 8/29/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Monday 8/29/2016 2:00am International Apologetics Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 3:00am Decoy
Tuesday 8/30/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Tuesday 8/30/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Tuesday 8/30/2016 4:30am The Big Trees
Tuesday 8/30/2016 6:00am Fruit of the Spirit Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 6:30am Rejoice Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Tuesday 8/30/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Tuesday 8/30/2016 8:30am Kick’s Club
Tuesday 8/30/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Tuesday 8/30/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Tuesday 8/30/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Tuesday 8/30/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Tuesday 8/30/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Tuesday 8/30/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Tuesday 8/30/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Tuesday 8/30/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Tuesday 8/30/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Tuesday 8/30/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Tuesday 8/30/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Tuesday 8/30/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Tuesday 8/30/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Tuesday 8/30/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Tuesday 8/30/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Tuesday 8/30/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Tuesday 8/30/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Tuesday 8/30/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Tuesday 8/30/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Tuesday 8/30/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Tuesday 8/30/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Tuesday 8/30/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Tuesday 8/30/2016 8:30pm The Big Trees
Tuesday 8/30/2016 10:00pm Fruit of the Spirit Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 10:30pm Rejoice Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Tuesday 8/30/2016 2:30am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Wednesday 8/31/2016 3:00am Decoy
Wednesday 8/31/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Wednesday 8/31/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Wednesday 8/31/2016 4:30am The Southerner
Wednesday 8/31/2016 6:02am Bulldog Drummond Comes Back
Wednesday 8/31/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Wednesday 8/31/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Wednesday 8/31/2016 8:30am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Wednesday 8/31/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Wednesday 8/31/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Wednesday 8/31/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Wednesday 8/31/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Wednesday 8/31/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Wednesday 8/31/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Wednesday 8/31/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Wednesday 8/31/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Wednesday 8/31/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Wednesday 8/31/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Wednesday 8/31/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Wednesday 8/31/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Wednesday 8/31/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Wednesday 8/31/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Wednesday 8/31/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Wednesday 8/31/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Wednesday 8/31/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Wednesday 8/31/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Wednesday 8/31/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Wednesday 8/31/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Wednesday 8/31/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Wednesday 8/31/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Wednesday 8/31/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Wednesday 8/31/2016 8:30pm The Southerner
Wednesday 8/31/2016 10:02pm Bulldog Drummond Comes Back
Wednesday 8/31/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Wednesday 8/31/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Wednesday 8/31/2016 2:00am Jesus or Muhammad Various
Thursday 9/1/2016 3:00am Decoy
Thursday 9/1/2016 3:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
Thursday 9/1/2016 4:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
Thursday 9/1/2016 4:30am The Inspector General Danny Kaye, Walter Slezak, Barbara Bates
Thursday 9/1/2016 6:13am Smuggler’s Ransom Jeff Doba, Jane Doole, Dorota Krimmel
Thursday 9/1/2016 7:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
Thursday 9/1/2016 8:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
Thursday 9/1/2016 8:30am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
Thursday 9/1/2016 9:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
Thursday 9/1/2016 9:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
Thursday 9/1/2016 10:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
Thursday 9/1/2016 10:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
Thursday 9/1/2016 11:00am TCT Devotions Various
Thursday 9/1/2016 11:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
Thursday 9/1/2016 12:00pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
Thursday 9/1/2016 12:30pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
Thursday 9/1/2016 1:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
Thursday 9/1/2016 1:30pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
Thursday 9/1/2016 2:00pm Worship for Kids
Thursday 9/1/2016 2:30pm The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
Thursday 9/1/2016 3:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
Thursday 9/1/2016 3:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
Thursday 9/1/2016 4:00pm The Burnnie Show
Thursday 9/1/2016 4:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
Thursday 9/1/2016 5:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
Thursday 9/1/2016 5:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
Thursday 9/1/2016 6:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
Thursday 9/1/2016 6:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
Thursday 9/1/2016 7:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
Thursday 9/1/2016 7:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
Thursday 9/1/2016 8:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
Thursday 9/1/2016 8:30pm The Inspector General Danny Kaye, Walter Slezak, Barbara Bates
Thursday 9/1/2016 10:13pm Smuggler’s Ransom Jeff Doba, Jane Doole, Dorota Krimmel
Thursday 9/1/2016 11:00pm International Apologetics Various
Thursday 9/1/2016 12:30am International Apologetics Various
Thursday 9/1/2016 2:00am International Apologetics Various