Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

Broadcast Schedule

Saturday, August 19, 2017 Weekly

Time Program Host
12:00am Celebrate On The Road Greg Laurie
12:00am Celebrate On The Road Greg Laurie
12:00am Buffalo Bill, Jr. Dickie Jones
12:30am Dorinda Dorinda Clark-Cole
12:30am Dorinda Dorinda Clark-Cole
12:30am Medic Richard Boone
1:00am Dorinda Dorinda Clark-Cole
1:00am Dorinda Dorinda Clark-Cole
1:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
1:30am Beyond the Next Mountain
1:30am Beyond the Next Mountain
1:30am The Love Affair Jamie Anne Allman, David Aranovich, Jennifer Lyons
3:00am The Arizona Kid Roy Rogers
3:13am Turning Point Don Cosney, Nancy Stewart Douglas, Scott Giles
3:13am Turning Point Don Cosney, Nancy Stewart Douglas, Scott Giles
3:30am I’m Just Sayin’ Pastor Dan Willis
3:30am I’m Just Sayin’ Pastor Dan Willis
4:00am I’m Just Sayin’ Pastor Dan Willis
4:00am I’m Just Sayin’ Pastor Dan Willis
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
4:30am I’m Just Sayin’ Pastor Dan Willis
4:30am I’m Just Sayin’ Pastor Dan Willis
5:00am I’m Just Sayin’ Pastor Dan Willis
5:00am I’m Just Sayin’ Pastor Dan Willis
5:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
5:30am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:30am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
6:00am The Burnnie Show
6:30am Restoration Road with Mitch Kruse
6:30am Restoration Road with Mitch Kruse
6:30am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
7:00am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
7:00am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
7:00am Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
7:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
7:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
8:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
8:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
8:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
8:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
8:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
9:00am Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
9:00am Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
9:00am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander
9:30am Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
9:30am Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
9:30am Kick’s Club
10:00am Adventures in Odyssey
10:00am Adventures in Odyssey
10:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro
10:30am Joseph: Beloved Son, Rejected Slave, Exalted Ruler
10:30am Joseph: Beloved Son, Rejected Slave, Exalted Ruler
10:30am Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
11:00am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
11:30am The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
12:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
12:02pm The Good Samaritan
12:02pm The Good Samaritan
12:30pm Rejoice Various
12:30pm TCT Special Presentation
12:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
1:00pm Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
1:00pm Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
1:00pm Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
1:30pm Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
2:00pm The Awakening Hour Dr. William Crews
2:00pm The Awakening Hour Dr. William Crews
2:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
2:30pm Building A Difference Various
2:30pm Building A Difference Various
2:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
3:00pm Restoration Road with Mitch Kruse
3:00pm Restoration Road with Mitch Kruse
3:00pm Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
3:30pm Beyond The Goal Mike Gottfried
3:30pm Beyond The Goal Mike Gottfried
3:30pm Worship for Kids
4:00pm Heavens to Betsy Jim O'Heir
4:00pm Heavens to Betsy Jim O'Heir
4:00pm Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
4:30pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
5:00pm ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander
5:30pm Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
6:00pm Life Outreach International James Robison
6:00pm Life Outreach International James Robison
6:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
6:30pm The Bill Collector Danny Trejo
6:30pm The Bill Collector Danny Trejo
6:30pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
7:00pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
7:30pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
8:00pm Celebrate Live Larry Mack
8:00pm Celebrate Live Larry Mack
8:00pm The Love Affair Jamie Anne Allman, David Aranovich, Jennifer Lyons
9:00pm Celebrate On The Road Greg Laurie
9:00pm Celebrate On The Road Greg Laurie
9:30pm The Arizona Kid Roy Rogers
Browse All Programs *Program times subject to change without notice