Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, August 26, 2016 Weekly

Time Program Host
12:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
12:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
12:00am Decoy
12:30am Rejoice Various
12:30am The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
12:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm
1:00am Health and Nutrition Dee Simmons, D'Andra Simmons
1:00am Passport to Danger
1:00am Four Star Playhouse David Niven
1:30am Forgiven Lucy Cohu
1:30am Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
1:30am Private Snuffy Smith Bud Duncan
2:00am I Married Joan
2:30am Petticoat Junction Bea Benaderet
2:36am Lil’ Abner
3:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis
3:30am Down Home Pastor Dale Scholten and Band
3:30am The Buccaneers
4:00am Come On In Melanie Walker
4:00am Eagles’ Wings: Watchmen On The Wall Robert Stearns
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
4:30am Victim to Victory Brian Arnold
4:30am Beyond The Goal Mike Gottfried
5:00am Hannah Help Me! Hannah Keeley
5:00am TV4DADS Various
5:00am Rejoice Various
5:30am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:30am A Greater Yes Bradley Dorsey
5:30am Kick’s Club
6:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Randi Langdom, Greg Robbins, Sean Crowley
6:30am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
6:30am Gospel Bill Show Willie George, Ken Blout, Lana Osborn
7:00am Truth Quake Tricord Media -2016
7:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald
7:30am Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
7:30am Carlos the Caterpillar Herald Entertainment, Inc
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am Theo
8:00am What’s in the Bible? Phil Vischer
8:00am Arnie’s Shack Arnie, Doreen, Barbara
8:30am Paws & Tales Tricord Media - 2016
8:30am Truth Quake Tricord Media -2016
8:30am Creation’s Creatures Shauna Robbins, Christina DeMarco, Kiana Levi
9:00am What’s in the Bible? Phil Vischer
9:00am Paws & Tales Tricord Media - 2016
9:00am Kids Like You Cathie Dorsch, John Williams, Jim Grant
9:30am Carlos the Caterpillar Herald Entertainment, Inc
9:30am Theo
9:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:00am RocKids TV Phil Vischer
10:00am Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
10:00am ‘Tween You and Me Payton Alexander, Aaron Conklin, Stone Kiker
10:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
10:30am RocKids TV Phil Vischer
10:30am Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
11:00am iShine KNECT Paige Armstrong
11:00am Cowboy Dan’s Frontier Cowboy Dan
11:00am Worship for Kids
11:30am Amplify Various
11:30am iShine KNECT Paige Armstrong
11:30am The Roy Rogers Show Roy Rogers
12:00pm Rejoice Various
12:00pm Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
12:00pm Adventures of Kit Carson
12:30pm Rejoice Various
12:30pm Annie Oakley Gail Davis
1:00pm Love Worth Finding Dr. Adrian Rogers
1:00pm Passport to Danger
1:00pm The Burnnie Show
1:30pm Journey through the Bible Dr. Jimmie Snow
1:30pm Journey through the Bible Dr. Jimmie Snow
1:30pm Donkey Ollie Craig Quist, Alex Zent, Tom McLain
2:00pm The Awakening Hour Dr. William Crews
2:00pm Come On In Melanie Walker
2:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Rev. Marshall Lawrence
2:30pm Fruit of the Spirit Various
2:30pm Eagles’ Wings: Watchmen On The Wall Robert Stearns
2:30pm Earl the Emu Pat Winston
3:00pm Health and Nutrition Dee Simmons, D'Andra Simmons
3:00pm Down Home Pastor Dale Scholten and Band
3:00pm Adventures in Odyssey
3:30pm Eagles’ Wings: Watchmen On The Wall Robert Stearns
3:30pm Restoration Road with Mitch Kruse
3:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
4:00pm Health and Nutrition Dee Simmons, D'Andra Simmons
4:00pm Building A Difference Various
4:00pm Ozzie & Harriet Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, David Nelson
4:30pm The Current B. Bradenton Harper
4:30pm Beyond The Goal Mike Gottfried
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies Diedrich Bader, Erika Eleniak, Jim Varney
5:00pm TV4DADS Various
5:00pm The Lucy Show Lucille Ball
5:30pm Hannah Help Me! Hannah Keeley
5:30pm Private Snuffy Smith Bud Duncan
5:58pm Walls Jayce Bartok, Tischa Culver, Kelli Giddish
6:00pm Saving Faith Spencer Scott
6:30pm Restoration Road with Mitch Kruse
6:36pm Lil’ Abner
7:00pm Building A Difference Various
Browse All Programs *Program times subject to change without notice