TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Week of 4/20/2014

Sunday - 4/20/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie and Harriet, The Adventures Of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Buccaneers, The Robert Shaw, Paul Hansard, Brian Rawlinson
2:00am I Beheld His Glory (1953) Robert Wilson, George Macready, Lowell Gilmore
3:00am Rejoice Various
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Aventures in Odyssey (Spanish) Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pm Los Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish) Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pm Respuestas en Genesis (Spanish) Ken Ham
6:30pm Bible Discovery (Spanish) Dr. Everett Gaddy
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Dick Simmons, Yukon King
8:00pm I Beheld His Glory (1953) Robert Wilson, George Macready, Lowell Gilmore
9:00pm Rejoice Various
10:00pm Loretta Young Show Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
10:30pm Racket Squad Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Monday - 4/21/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie and Harriet, The Adventures Of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Buccaneers, The Robert Shaw, Paul Hansard, Brian Rawlinson
2:00am Secret Agent (1936) John Gielgud, Peter Lorre, Madeleine Carroll
3:30am Road To Emmaus Vision Video, Inc.
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions TCT Network
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Dick Simmons, Yukon King
8:00pm Secret Agent (1936) John Gielgud, Peter Lorre, Madeleine Carroll
9:30pm Road To Emmaus Vision Video, Inc.
10:00pm Loretta Young Show Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
10:30pm Racket Squad Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Tuesday - 4/22/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie and Harriet, The Adventures Of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Buccaneers, The Robert Shaw, Paul Hansard, Brian Rawlinson
2:00am Heidi (1968) Jennifer Edwards, Michael Redgrave, Maximilian Schell
3:30am Path Of Jesus Vision Video, Inc.
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions TCT Network
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Dick Simmons, Yukon King
8:00pm Heidi (1968) Jennifer Edwards, Michael Redgrave, Maximilian Schell
9:30pm Path Of Jesus Vision Video, Inc.
10:00pm Loretta Young Show Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
10:30pm Racket Squad Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Wednesday - 4/23/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie and Harriet, The Adventures Of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Buccaneers, The Robert Shaw, Paul Hansard, Brian Rawlinson
2:00am Big Trees, The (1952) Kirk Douglas, Edgar Buchanan
3:30am Outpouring of the Holy Spirit Vision Video, Inc.
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions TCT Network
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Dick Simmons, Yukon King
8:00pm Big Trees, The (1952) Kirk Douglas, Edgar Buchanan
9:30pm Outpouring of the Holy Spirit Vision Video, Inc.
10:00pm Loretta Young Show Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
10:30pm Racket Squad Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Thursday - 4/24/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie and Harriet, The Adventures Of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Buccaneers, The Robert Shaw, Paul Hansard, Brian Rawlinson
2:00am Nancy Drew, Reporter (1939) Bonita Granville, Frankie Thomas
3:00am Who Killed Doc Robbin (1948) Larry Olsen, Eilene Janssen, Peter Miles
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions TCT Network
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Dick Simmons, Yukon King
8:00pm Nancy Drew, Reporter (1939) Bonita Granville, Frankie Thomas
9:00pm Who Killed Doc Robbin (1948) Larry Olsen, Eilene Janssen, Peter Miles
10:00pm Loretta Young Show Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
10:30pm Racket Squad Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Friday - 4/25/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie and Harriet, The Adventures Of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Buccaneers, The Robert Shaw, Paul Hansard, Brian Rawlinson
2:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
3:00am Believers Among Us: A Light Shines Through Power In Faith
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions TCT Network
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Dick Simmons, Yukon King
8:00pm Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
9:00pm Believers Among Us: A Light Shines Through Power In Faith
10:00pm Loretta Young Show Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
10:30pm Racket Squad Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Saturday - 4/26/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie and Harriet, The Adventures Of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Buccaneers, The Robert Shaw, Paul Hansard, Brian Rawlinson
2:00am Father’s Little Dividend (1951) Spencer Tracy, Joan Bennett, Elizabeth Taylor
3:30am Parables Of Jesus Vision Video, Inc.
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Dick Simmons, Yukon King
8:00pm Father’s Little Dividend (1951) Spencer Tracy, Joan Bennett, Elizabeth Taylor
9:30pm Parables Of Jesus Vision Video, Inc.
10:00pm Loretta Young Show Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
10:30pm Racket Squad Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon