TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Week of 3/1/2015

Sunday - 3/1/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30am Rejoice Various
2:00am Rejoice Various
2:30am Last Brickmaker in America, The Sidney Poitier, Cody Newton, Piper Laurie
3:30am Aaron Bridgestone Multimedia Group
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
8:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00am Kids Like You
9:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:00am Tween You & Me
10:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00am Worship for Kids
11:30am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
12:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
1:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
1:30pm CMJ Clubzone
2:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
3:00pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
4:00pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
4:30pm Aventures in Odyssey (Spanish) Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pm Los Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish) Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pm Respuestas en Genesis (Spanish) Ken Ham
6:30pm Bible Discovery (Spanish) Dr. Everett Gaddy
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Rejoice Various
8:30pm Rejoice Various
9:00pm Last Brickmaker in America, The Sidney Poitier, Cody Newton, Piper Laurie
10:00pm Aaron Bridgestone Multimedia Group
10:30pm Lock Up Macdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Monday - 3/2/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30am Christopher Columbus (1949) Fredric March, Florence Eldridge, Francis L. Sullivan
3:00am Wall Street Cowboy (1939) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Raymond Hatton
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00am Kids Like You
9:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:00am Tween You & Me
10:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00am Worship for Kids
11:30am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
12:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
1:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
1:30pm CMJ Clubzone
2:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
3:00pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
4:00pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
4:30pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm Tween You & Me
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Christopher Columbus (1949) Fredric March, Florence Eldridge, Francis L. Sullivan
9:30pm Wall Street Cowboy (1939) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Raymond Hatton
10:30pm Lock Up Macdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Tuesday - 3/3/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30am Touched by Grace Dave Christiano Films
3:00am Guns In The Dark (1937) Johnny Mack Brown, Claire Rochelle
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00am Kids Like You
9:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:00am Tween You & Me
10:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00am Worship for Kids
11:30am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
12:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
1:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
1:30pm CMJ Clubzone
2:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
3:00pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
4:00pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
4:30pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm Tween You & Me
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Touched by Grace Dave Christiano Films
9:30pm Guns In The Dark (1937) Johnny Mack Brown, Claire Rochelle
10:30pm Lock Up Macdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Wednesday - 3/4/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30am Potential Inside, The EchoLight Distribution
3:00am South of Santa Fe (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Linda Hayes
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00am Kids Like You
9:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:00am Tween You & Me
10:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00am Worship for Kids
11:30am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
12:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
1:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
1:30pm CMJ Clubzone
2:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
3:00pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
4:00pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
4:30pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm Tween You & Me
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Potential Inside, The EchoLight Distribution
9:30pm South of Santa Fe (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Linda Hayes
10:30pm Lock Up Macdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Thursday - 3/5/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30am Nancy Drew, Reporter (1939) Bonita Granville, John Litel, Frankie Thomas
2:30am Romance On The Range (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Sally Payne
3:30am Reach for the Stars Candelight Media Group, Inc.
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00am Kids Like You
9:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:00am Tween You & Me
10:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00am Worship for Kids
11:30am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
12:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
1:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
1:30pm CMJ Clubzone
2:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
3:00pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
4:00pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
4:30pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm Tween You & Me
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Nancy Drew, Reporter (1939) Bonita Granville, John Litel, Frankie Thomas
9:00pm Romance On The Range (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Sally Payne
10:00pm Reach for the Stars Candelight Media Group, Inc.
10:30pm Lock Up Macdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Friday - 3/6/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
2:30am Something to Sing About (1937) James Cagney, Evelyn Daw, William Frawley
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00am Kids Like You
9:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:00am Tween You & Me
10:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00am Worship for Kids
11:30am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
12:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
1:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
1:30pm CMJ Clubzone
2:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
3:00pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
4:00pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
4:30pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm Tween You & Me
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
9:00pm Something to Sing About (1937) James Cagney, Evelyn Daw, William Frawley
10:30pm Lock Up Macdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Saturday - 3/7/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30am Jackie Robinson Story, The (1950) Jackie Robinson, Ruby Dee, Minor Watson
3:00am Speak Easily (1932) Buster Keaton, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Selwyn
4:00am I Married Joan Joan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
5:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
6:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:30am Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
8:00am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
8:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
9:00am Kids Like You
9:30am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:00am Tween You & Me
10:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
11:00am Worship for Kids
11:30am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
12:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
12:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
1:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
1:30pm CMJ Clubzone
2:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
2:30pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
3:00pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
3:30pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
4:00pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
4:30pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
5:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
5:30pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
6:00pm Tween You & Me
6:30pm Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pm Jackie Robinson Story, The (1950) Jackie Robinson, Ruby Dee, Minor Watson
9:30pm Speak Easily (1932) Buster Keaton, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Selwyn
10:30pm Lock Up Macdonald Carey, John Doucette, Joan Granville
11:00pm Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pm Sherlock Holmes, The Adventures of Ronald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan